Kinofest Mobile Logo

COWBOYLAND
1. COWBOYLAND
, Dávid Štumpf, (5’39” / Slovacia)

WOLF GAME
2. WOLF GAME
, Jelena Oroz, (5’39” / Croatia)

fence
3. FENCES
, Natalia Krawczuk (7’40” /Poland)

Beyond
4. BEYOND
, Milan Kopasz, (10’39” / Hungary)

THE MORE I KNOW
5. THE MORE I KNOW,
Marek Náprstek (8’25” / Czech Republic)

Composition
6. COMPOSITION
, Mitja Manček (4’22” / Slovenia)

Mosaic
7. MOSAIC, THE WALTZ OF SPLEEN
, Andrea Guizar (4’32” / Slovenia)

Talle
8. TALE
, Attila Bertóti (5’ / Ungary)


9. RIVERS
, Daria Kopiec (3’40” / Poland)

The noise of licking
10. THE NOISE OF LICKING
, Nadja Andrasev (9’39” / Hungary)

Happy End
11. HAPPY END,
Jan Saska (6’20” / Czech Republic)

I AM
12. I AM

Magic Forest
13. MAGIC FOREST

JEWS HARP
14. JEW’S HARP


15. I AM THE THIEF

WHADDUP FISH
16. WHADDUP FISH!


17. THE ART OF FLYING

YESTERDAYS RECORD
18. YESTERDAY’S RECORD


19. GLITCH


20. HEY, HO AND THE UNEXPECTED ADVENTURE

DONT LOSE YOUR HEAD
21. DON'T LOSE YOUR HEAD

LIFE
22. LIFE

WOOLEN COGWHEELS
23. WOOLEN COGWHEELS


24. OUTRO

Sociopaths
SOCIOPATHS
, A.T (5'26")

Man In Phone
MAN IN PHONE
, Mackenzie Sheppard (7'33")

Thats No Meaning
THAT’S NO MEANING
, Hiroto Hara (16')

HAPPY LIE
HAPPY LIE
, Taishi Shiode (16')

BLUe
BLUE
, Yukinori Makabe (21')

BETWEEN THE LINES
BETWEEN THE LINES
, Daisuke Yamaoka (5')

ABSENCE
ABSENCE
, Dai Yoshida (9'51")

OCTOPUS
OCTOPUS
, Isamu Hirabayashi (24")

THE FIGMENT
THE FIGMENT
, Michihito Fujii (20")


01001001
, Yu Sato (3')

Friday 30th September

1. WILDFIRE, Hugues Opter, Pierre Pinon, Nicole Stafford, Valentin Stoll, Arnaud Tribout, Shang Zhang (4’/France)
2. ANOTHER SPACE, Tung, Hsiao-Chieh (3’40”/Taiwan)
3. THE END, Cédric Blondelle, Irène Cunat, Louise Labbé, Stéphane Lugiery, Simon Moreau, Olivia Pietra (5’47”/France)
4. LIKE CRUDE OIL, Daniel Pardo (4'/Spain)
5. THE PERSIMMON TREE, Yeh, Chao-Chun (4'38"/Taiwan)
6. OCEAN ODDITY, Claire Deldique, Hugo Guillemard, Lucie Le Cloirec, Quentin Ravallec, Robin Ricordeau ( 5’40”/France)
7. BEYOND (5’19”)
8. IRMINSUL, Jolan Auzeby, Julien Comman, Célia Hanini, Kopsès Laforet, Liza Van Den Bergh (5’25”/France)
9. IMBALANCE, Lin, Yu-Ming (2'10"/Taiwan)
10. HIPPIE TRAIL, Charlotte Ramirez (2’/France)
11. ARTIFICIAL PARADISE, INC. Jean Paul Frenay (3'24"/Belgium)
12. THE SHADOWY FOREST, Su, Jia-Yi (5'/Taiwan)
13. PLANETA A, Momoko Seto (7'29”/France)
14. BRIGHTEN UP, Chang,Ai-Ying (3'17"/Taiwan)
15. LES VENTRES, Philippe Grammaticopoulus (17'/France)

Saturday 1st October

16. I SAID I WOULD NEVER TALK ABOUT POLITICS, Aitor Oñederra (10’31”/Spain);
17. BIRDBOY, Pedro Riviero, Alberto Vazquez (12’/Spain);
18. ABSCHIED, Cheng Chu Yu (4’/Taiwan);
19. BEIRUT Ely Dagher (5'/Lebanon);
20. SUN CITY, Qi-Dong Peng (3’/Taiwan);
21. THE FIELD, Omer Sasson (10’37”/Israel);
22. PREMIER AUTOMNE, Carlos De Carvalh, Aude Danset (10’30”/France)
23. DOOMED, Guillermo Garcia Carsi (11'/ Spain)
24. AMASIA, Guillaume Reniere, Adrien Bisiou, Gaëlle Seguillon, Fabien Kretschmer (7'25”/France)

Sunday 2nd October

25. ECO BINZ, Iytok H Suc (7'/Slovenia)
26. WE’LL BECOME OIL, Mihai Grecu (8’/France)
27. A TERRA A GASTAR, Cassia Mary Itamoto & Celina Kurihara (5'44"/Brazil)
28. WHITE, Elodie Ponçon (5'/France)
29. THE LIGHT
30. What A Peaceful Day, Eden Chan (4’45”/Taiwan)
31. BIG BANG BIG BOOM, Blue (10’/Italy)
32. LUMINARIS (7'/Argentina)
33. MASK, Hsiang- Ge Lin (7'18"/Taiwan)
34. FRUIT, Gerhard Funk (6’53”/Germany)
35. CRIATURITAS, Ignasi Lopez (4’42”/Spain)

1. MAQUINA, Gabe Ibañez (17”/Spain)

2. MOLOCH, Michal Kudlácek, Ales Pavlík (7’20/Poland)

3. REGENERACION, (10’)

4. LA CASA DEL LAGO, Galder Gaztelu Urrutia (11'18"/Spain)

5. BUCLE, Artiz Moreno (3'/Spain)

6. PIGEONS, Frederic Doazan (2'16"/France)

7. HIPOPOTAMY, Piotr Dumala (12’29”/Poland)

8. COTTON CANDY, Artiz Moreno (11'/Spain)

9. CONTRACUERPO, Eduardo Chapero-Jackson (14’/Spain)

COWBOYLAND
1. COWBOYLAND
, Dávid Štumpf, (5’39” / Slovacia)

WOLF GAME
2. WOLF GAME
, Jelena Oroz, (5’39” / Croatia)

fence
3. FENCES
, Natalia Krawczuk (7’40” /Poland)

Beyond
4. BEYOND
, Milan Kopasz, (10’39” / Hungary)

THE MORE I KNOW
5. THE MORE I KNOW,
Marek Náprstek (8’25” / Czech Republic)

Composition
6. COMPOSITION
, Mitja Manček (4’22” / Slovenia)

Mosaic
7. MOSAIC, THE WALTZ OF SPLEEN
, Andrea Guizar (4’32” / Slovenia)

Talle
8. TALE
, Attila Bertóti (5’ / Ungary)


9. RIVERS
, Daria Kopiec (3’40” / Poland)

The noise of licking
10. THE NOISE OF LICKING
, Nadja Andrasev (9’39” / Hungary)

Happy End
11. HAPPY END,
Jan Saska (6’20” / Czech Republic)

I AM
12. I AM

Magic Forest
13. MAGIC FOREST

JEWS HARP
14. JEW’S HARP


15. I AM THE THIEF

WHADDUP FISH
16. WHADDUP FISH!


17. THE ART OF FLYING

YESTERDAYS RECORD
18. YESTERDAY’S RECORD


19. GLITCH


20. HEY, HO AND THE UNEXPECTED ADVENTURE

DONT LOSE YOUR HEAD
21. DON'T LOSE YOUR HEAD

LIFE
22. LIFE

WOOLEN COGWHEELS
23. WOOLEN COGWHEELS


24. OUTRO

Sociopaths
SOCIOPATHS
, A.T (5'26")

Man In Phone
MAN IN PHONE
, Mackenzie Sheppard (7'33")

Thats No Meaning
THAT’S NO MEANING
, Hiroto Hara (16')

HAPPY LIE
HAPPY LIE
, Taishi Shiode (16')

BLUe
BLUE
, Yukinori Makabe (21')

BETWEEN THE LINES
BETWEEN THE LINES
, Daisuke Yamaoka (5')

ABSENCE
ABSENCE
, Dai Yoshida (9'51")

OCTOPUS
OCTOPUS
, Isamu Hirabayashi (24")

THE FIGMENT
THE FIGMENT
, Michihito Fujii (20")


01001001
, Yu Sato (3')

Friday 30th September

1. WILDFIRE, Hugues Opter, Pierre Pinon, Nicole Stafford, Valentin Stoll, Arnaud Tribout, Shang Zhang (4’/France)
2. ANOTHER SPACE, Tung, Hsiao-Chieh (3’40”/Taiwan)
3. THE END, Cédric Blondelle, Irène Cunat, Louise Labbé, Stéphane Lugiery, Simon Moreau, Olivia Pietra (5’47”/France)
4. LIKE CRUDE OIL, Daniel Pardo (4'/Spain)
5. THE PERSIMMON TREE, Yeh, Chao-Chun (4'38"/Taiwan)
6. OCEAN ODDITY, Claire Deldique, Hugo Guillemard, Lucie Le Cloirec, Quentin Ravallec, Robin Ricordeau ( 5’40”/France)
7. BEYOND (5’19”)
8. IRMINSUL, Jolan Auzeby, Julien Comman, Célia Hanini, Kopsès Laforet, Liza Van Den Bergh (5’25”/France)
9. IMBALANCE, Lin, Yu-Ming (2'10"/Taiwan)
10. HIPPIE TRAIL, Charlotte Ramirez (2’/France)
11. ARTIFICIAL PARADISE, INC. Jean Paul Frenay (3'24"/Belgium)
12. THE SHADOWY FOREST, Su, Jia-Yi (5'/Taiwan)
13. PLANETA A, Momoko Seto (7'29”/France)
14. BRIGHTEN UP, Chang,Ai-Ying (3'17"/Taiwan)
15. LES VENTRES, Philippe Grammaticopoulus (17'/France)

Saturday 1st October

16. I SAID I WOULD NEVER TALK ABOUT POLITICS, Aitor Oñederra (10’31”/Spain);
17. BIRDBOY, Pedro Riviero, Alberto Vazquez (12’/Spain);
18. ABSCHIED, Cheng Chu Yu (4’/Taiwan);
19. BEIRUT Ely Dagher (5'/Lebanon);
20. SUN CITY, Qi-Dong Peng (3’/Taiwan);
21. THE FIELD, Omer Sasson (10’37”/Israel);
22. PREMIER AUTOMNE, Carlos De Carvalh, Aude Danset (10’30”/France)
23. DOOMED, Guillermo Garcia Carsi (11'/ Spain)
24. AMASIA, Guillaume Reniere, Adrien Bisiou, Gaëlle Seguillon, Fabien Kretschmer (7'25”/France)

Sunday 2nd October

25. ECO BINZ, Iytok H Suc (7'/Slovenia)
26. WE’LL BECOME OIL, Mihai Grecu (8’/France)
27. A TERRA A GASTAR, Cassia Mary Itamoto & Celina Kurihara (5'44"/Brazil)
28. WHITE, Elodie Ponçon (5'/France)
29. THE LIGHT
30. What A Peaceful Day, Eden Chan (4’45”/Taiwan)
31. BIG BANG BIG BOOM, Blue (10’/Italy)
32. LUMINARIS (7'/Argentina)
33. MASK, Hsiang- Ge Lin (7'18"/Taiwan)
34. FRUIT, Gerhard Funk (6’53”/Germany)
35. CRIATURITAS, Ignasi Lopez (4’42”/Spain)

1. MAQUINA, Gabe Ibañez (17”/Spain)

2. MOLOCH, Michal Kudlácek, Ales Pavlík (7’20/Poland)

3. REGENERACION, (10’)

4. LA CASA DEL LAGO, Galder Gaztelu Urrutia (11'18"/Spain)

5. BUCLE, Artiz Moreno (3'/Spain)

6. PIGEONS, Frederic Doazan (2'16"/France)

7. HIPOPOTAMY, Piotr Dumala (12’29”/Poland)

8. COTTON CANDY, Artiz Moreno (11'/Spain)

9. CONTRACUERPO, Eduardo Chapero-Jackson (14’/Spain)